The school opened in 2015.
The school is on a six-day workweek. In the elementary classes – five days. The sixth day is Saturday – the day of creative development. Children are at school from 8:00 to 17:00. Saturday is a short day.
All teachers are highly qualified specialists with experience in primary school, as well as subject teachers in secondary and high school. The school has signed an agreement with a foreign teacher, a native speaker for teaching English.
Education of students from grades 1 to 11 is carried out in accordance with the State standards, the Law on Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Classes of chess, additional teaching materials in English, Maths, and other foreign languages ​​(Korean, French, and Arabic optional) have been introduced to the school curriculum.
The school is attended by girls and boys of different nationalities, as well as children of citizens of other states (USA, Russia, Turkey, Korea, Japan).
The number of students in classes is 20-22. During the quarantine due to the Covid-19 pandemic, no more than 20.
In Russian. This year, the school has additionally opened 1 class with Uzbek-medium instruction.
The language of instruction is Russian and Uzbek. English, Korean, French, Arabic (optional) are taught as foreign languages.
Yes, we have a large selection of creative circles (Mental arithmetics, Creative and Fine Arts, Origami, Choreography, Robotics Technology, Rubik’s Cube), subject circles (Maths, language circles), sports sections (football, volleyball).
The school organizes trips to the historic cities of Uzbekistan, such as Bukhara, Khiva, and Samarkand. In addition, our pupils have opportunities to travel to Bulgaria (Nessebar), Russia (Moscow), Belarus (Minsk), as well as the International Children’s Center “Artek” as part of the international subject Olympiads and tournaments.
“Mathematics without Borders” (Bulgaria), SASMO (Singapore), SNAIL, “Fireworks Pythagoras”, reading competition “Living Classics” (Russia), Maths competition “Kangaroo”.
Yes, we offer a full course meal at lunch (first course, second course, and salad) as well as an afternoon snack.
The tuition fee is five times the base unit for a calculation of retirement pension payment in the Republic of Uzbekistan at the time of the conclusion of the contract. (for today 1 200 000 sums). There are discounts and regular promotions to reduce the cost of the tuition fee.
This could be done upon application of the child’s parents and in accordance with other regulations existing in the Republic.
Enrollment in the first class for the 2021-2022 academic year will undoubtedly be conducted. It is planned to open 4 classes: 3-with the Russian language of teaching, 1 – with the Uzbek language of teaching. In addition, we are planning to open a ” 0 ” class for children of six years old.
The interview for admission to the first class is conducted in order to identify the level of knowledge of the Russian language, the child’s understanding of what is being discussed, his communication skills. Logical questions and tasks, tasks in pictures, graphic tasks, coloring pages, counting give such an opportunity.
According to the law: Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Education” No. ZRU-637 of September 23, 2020 ( children are accepted in the first class of the general secondary educational organization in the year of their seventh birthday. For the 2021/2022 school year, children born before December 31, 2014 inclusive can be accepted (children born on January 1, 2015 cannot be accepted).
Every year in the summer (June-August), the school organizes first-grade preparation groups for children who want to go to the “IZB” school. The Law on Education establishes compulsory eleven-year education and one-year preparation for general secondary education for children from six to seven years old. Due to numerous requests from parents regarding the admission of children born in 2015 to the school, in the upcoming 2021-2022 academic year, it is planned to open a” 0 ” preparatory class for this category of children.
Advanced study of Mathematics and English in the school is carried out on additional (optional) lessons. In the senior classes, specialized study  based on the results of their chosen subjects (directions) is planned.
Students are admitted to the school through interviews and entrance exams in Russian, Mathematics,and English.
The summer school camp and the preparatory group for the 1st grade began their work on June 2 of this year. From 17 to 30 June, the second shift is organized. From June 28 to July, there will be an international day camp for high school students. Due to the fact that this camp is organized jointly with the US Embassy in Uzbekistan, foreign specialists will be involved, and communication in the camp. will be built only in English. In August, the school camp “IZB” will continue its activities.
Visits to the “Ocean” swimming pool, go-karting and the House of Creativity are included in the fee for the summer shift of the IZB camp.
For the child’s stay at school, there are the following payment methods: cash, non-cash, transfer.
According to the signed agreement, payment must be made before the 10th day of each month. You can pay for the entire year, six months, or several months in advance. In addition, we have a discount system: for 2 or more children from the same family, there is a 5% discount on each child. Disabled children from childhood and children from low-income families (within the quota) study for free.
Having a sad experience of working on “remote” during the pandemic, the school found the opportunity to provide educational services on the “IZB” website and the Yaklass platform, where everything is available for effective learning (an electronic library, all kinds of subject links, training and control works for students, followed by their verification and analysis of the work performed, a system for recording the use of these resources by students, teachers, parents, monitoring classes and schools).
Children who has graduated from the private kindergarten “IZB” undoubtedly has the opportunity to study at the private school “IZB”. Their interviewing is necessary for the balanced formation of classes.
The school has experience working with foreign specialists. For two years, a specialist from Japan taught students the Japanese language. The English spoken language was taught to the students by a specialist from Nigeria. By the beginning of the 2021-2022 academic year, 5 volunteers are expected to arrive (specialists in English, subjects of the aesthetic cycle-ART) for both “IZB” kindergartens and schools.